Valer DORNEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies
Constituency no.24 IASI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Special committees - joint
Committee for the elaboration of the bills concerning the revision of Romania's Constitution - Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side)  co-president