Mihai DEACONU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2015 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
   Secretary - since feb. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
   Leader - since dec. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Education
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since jun. 2013) - Secretary (sep. 2013 - nov. 2014), Secretary (since apr. 2015)
Committee for Standing Orders (feb. 2015 - mar. 2016)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta  Chairperson - since sep. 2014