Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
amendments
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Mihai Deaconu Versiunea pentru printare

Mihai DEACONU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2015 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
   Secretary - since feb. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
   Leader - since dec. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Education, Science, Youth, and Sport
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since jun. 2013) - Secretary (sep. 2013 - nov. 2014), Secretary (since apr. 2015)
Committee for Standing Orders (feb. 2015 - mar. 2016)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta  Chairperson - since sep. 2014

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:63 (in 57 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:40
Legislative initiatives: 83, din care 12 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 35
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 15 october 2019, 0:35
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro