Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until may 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party - until may 2001
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2001

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since feb. 2004)
Committee for Foreign Policy (until feb. 2004)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (until jun. 2001)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until jun. 2001 Chairperson
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly - since mar. 2003 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil