Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Armenia Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Pambuccian Varujan
since 5 may 1998
deputy Minoritati 5 may 1998
2. Vice-Chairperson Vosganian Varujan
since 5 may 1998
senator PNȚCD 5 may 1998
3. Secretary Lari-Iorga Leonida
since 5 may 1998
deputy PRM 5 may 1998
4. Members Barbaresso Emanoil-Dan deputy PNȚCD 5 may 1998
5.   Bejinariu Petru deputy PDSR 5 may 1998
6.   Chichișan Miron deputy PUNR 5 may 1998
7.   Decuseară Jean deputy PNL 5 may 1998
8.   Matetovici Mihai senator PDSR 5 may 1998
9.   Prahase Ioan Mircea senator PD 16 feb. 1999
10.   Székely Ervin-Zoltan deputy UDMR 5 may 1998

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Ciupe Aurel Liviu senator PD 5 may 1998 18 jun. 1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 29 september 2022, 12:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro