Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1990-1992 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Italy Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Vice-Chairperson Hosszu Zoltan senator UDMR
2.   Roman Ionel deputy FSN
3. Secretary Ardelean Ioan deputy FSN
4.   Ban Ioan deputy PNL
5. Members Aichimoaie Ionel senator FSN
6.   Alexandrache Georgică deputy FSN
7.   Baciu Severin deputy FSN
8.   Bărbulescu Constantin senator FSN
9.   Băteanu Nicolae deputy FSN
10.   Berechet Constantin deputy FSN
11.   Borsos Geza-Jozsef deputy UDMR
12.   Botiș Griguță-Augustin deputy FSN
13.   Bran Vasile deputy FSN
14.   Brăneanu Dumitru deputy FSN
15.   Buda Cezar senator PNL
16.   Burcea Nicolae senator FSN
17.   Calotă Lupu Floarea deputy FSN
18.   Canacheu Costică deputy FSN
19.   Catarig Ioan deputy FSN
20.   Cazimir Ștefan deputy -
21.   Căpățînă Octavian-Dan deputy PUNR
22.   Cărpinișianu Silviu senator FSN
23.   Cernescu Emanoil-Mihail senator FSN
24.   Chivu Gheorghe deputy PDAR
25.   Cioacă Titi senator FSN
26.   Ciuciu Vasile deputy FSN
27.   Cîrjoi Vasile deputy FSN
28.   Cojocaru Ioan-Paul deputy FSN
29.   Comănescu Alexandru deputy FSN
30.   Comișel Constanța deputy FSN
31.   Csiha Toma Ernestin senator UDMR
32.   Cunescu Sergiu deputy Ecologist-SD
33.   Curelea Mircea senator PNL
34.   Dedu Stelian senator FSN
35.   Diacon Vasile deputy FSN
36.   Dobrițoiu Teodoru deputy FSN
37.   Druga Alin-Mihai-Dumitru deputy PUNR
38.   Dumitrescu Nichita deputy PNTCD
39.   Dumitru Elena deputy FSN
40.   Edelhauser Viorica deputy Ecologist-SD
41.   Ene Elena deputy FSN
42.   Farcașiu Gheorghe deputy FSN
43.   Fercală Mihai senator FSN
44.   Florea Ioan deputy Ecologist-SD
45.   Gavaliugov Corneliu Dorin deputy FSN
46.   Gâlea Ilie-Valer senator FSN
47.   Gâtan Ilie senator FSN
48.   Ghiță Eugeniu deputy Ecologist-SD
49.   Golu Mihail deputy FSN
50.   Gongu Petre deputy FSN
51.   Grec Marcel deputy FSN
52.   Grigorescu Tatiana deputy Ecologist-SD
53.   Hedea Vasile-Ionel deputy FSN
54.   Iacob Caius senator PNL
55.   Ion Iosif Corina deputy Ecologist-SD
56.   Ionescu-Galbeni Niculae Vasile Constantin deputy PNTCD
57.   Itu Ion deputy FSN
58.   Iurcu Mihail senator FSN
59.   Ivan Sabin senator PNL
60.   Ivanov Ananie deputy FSN
61.   Ivanovici Constantin deputy FSN
62.   Kerekes Károly deputy UDMR
63.   Kozsokár Gábor senator UDMR
64.   Krausz Francisc-Septimiu deputy FSN
65.   Lascu Vasile deputy Ecologist-SD
66.   Lazar Nicolai deputy FSN
67.   Lazia Ion deputy FSN
68.   Lăpușan Alexandru deputy FSN
69.   Lungu Gheorghe deputy FSN
70.   Lupău Gheorghiță deputy FSN
71.   Lupuțiu Teodor deputy FSN
72.   Maior Gregoriu-Petru deputy PNTCD
73.   Man Mircea deputy FSN
74.   Mangiurea Anton-Marin deputy FSN
75.   Manoliu Lia senator FSN
76.   Markó Béla senator UDMR
77.   Mitu Eugen deputy FSN
78.   Moisei Filip deputy Ecologist-SD
79.   Moldovan Corneliu deputy FSN
80.   Momanu Valeriu senator FSN
81.   Morar Petrișor deputy PDAR
82.   Morcovescu Stelian senator FSN
83.   Munteanu Ioan senator FSN
84.   Nagy Benedek deputy UDMR
85.   Neagu Mihail senator FSN
86.   Negru Petre senator FSN
87.   Nistor Vasile deputy FSN
88.   Nițu Vasile senator FSN
89.   Oltean Ioan deputy FSN
90.   Oncea Ioan deputy FSN
91.   Opriș Octavian deputy FSN
92.   Pappa Dan Ionel deputy FSN
93.   Păunescu Teiu senator FSN
94.   Pécsi Francisc deputy UDMR
95.   Pitca Adrian Constantin deputy FSN
96.   Popa Virgil senator FSN
97.   Popescu Florin-Stelian deputy Ecologist-SD
98.   Preda Elena deputy FSN
99.   Predescu Ion senator FSN
100.   Radu Neculae deputy FSN
101.   Rahău Nicolae senator FSN
102.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian deputy FSN
103.   Rădulescu Vasile deputy FSN
104.   Ruse Corneliu Constantin deputy FSN
105.   Ruva Mihai-Zaharia senator PNL
106.   Sabău Ioan deputy FSN
107.   Sindile Antonie deputy FSN
108.   Soare Mircea senator FSN
109.   Solcanu Ion senator FSN
110.   Soponar Romul deputy FSN
111.   Sorescu Constantin deputy FSN
112.   Staicu Constantin Dan Dorin deputy FSN
113.   Surdu-Soreanu Raul-Victor deputy PDAR
114.   Ștef Mircea-Ioan senator FSN
115.   Ștefănuț Petru deputy PNTCD
116.   Șuta Vasile deputy PUNR
117.   Teaci Dumitru deputy PDAR
118.   Timen Iosef deputy FSN
119.   Timofte Alexandru-Radu senator FSN
120.   Tocaci Emil senator PNL
121.   Turlacu Ioan deputy FSN
122.   Țurlea Petre deputy FSN
123.   Varga Attila deputy UDMR
124.   Văcaru Vasile senator FSN
125.   Videanu Adriean deputy FSN
126.   Vilaia Alexandru Dan deputy FSN
127.   Vornicu Sorin Adrian senator FSN
128.   Zegrean Augustin senator FSN

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupuntil
1. Bangu Corvin-Laurentiu senator FSN 13 feb. 1992
2. David Mircea deputy FSN 13 apr. 1992
3. Găvan Aurel deputy FSN 9 mar. 1992
4. Homescu Radu senator FSN 13 feb. 1992
5. Ionică Marin deputy FSN 4 may 1992
6. Ispas Radu Mircea deputy FSN 16 jan. 1992
7. Ivan Gheorghe senator FSN 12 may 1992
8. Murea Victor deputy FSN 30 mar. 1992
9. Nicolae Dan senator FSN 12 mar. 1992
10. Raveica Titus senator FSN 1 sep. 1992
11. Sălăgean Vasile deputy FSN 19 dec. 1991
12. Seremi Ștefan deputy FSN 21 apr. 1992
13. Voiculescu-Voican Gelu senator FSN 19 mar. 1992
14. Iorgovan Antonie senator PNL 9 jun. 1992
15. Fazakas Miklos senator UDMR 9 jun. 1992
16. Király Károly senator UDMR 12 dec. 1991

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 21 november 2019, 5:51
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro