Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Italy Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Popescu Dan Ioan
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
2. Vice-Chairperson Cunescu Sergiu
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy USD-PSDR 21 feb. 1997
3. Secretary Ruse Corneliu Constantin
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy USD-PD 21 feb. 1997
4. Members Aferăriței Constantin deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
5.   Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu deputy PNL 21 feb. 1997
6.   Ariton Gheorghe deputy PRM 21 feb. 1997
7.   Corâci Ioan Cezar deputy - 21 feb. 1997
8.   Dan Marțian deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
9.   Dide Nicolae senator PD 21 feb. 1997
10.   Dumitrescu Marilena deputy Minoritati 21 feb. 1997
11.   Gavaliugov Corneliu Dorin senator PD 21 feb. 1997
12.   Iorgulescu Adrian deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
13.   Macarie Sergiu deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
14.   Moisin Ioan senator PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
15.   Moldoveanu Eugenia deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
16.   Ninosu Petre senator PDSR 21 feb. 1997
17.   Sirețeanu Mihail deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
18.   Sonea Ioan deputy PRM 21 feb. 1997

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Ulici Laurentiu senator PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997 17 nov. 2000
2. Kozsokár Gábor senator UDMR 21 feb. 1997 3 sep. 1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 29 may 2020, 5:01
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro