Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Austria Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Vasilescu Gavrilă
since 5 dec. 2007
senator PC 5 dec. 2007
2. Vice-Chairperson Dumitriu Dragoș Petre
since 20 dec. 2005
deputy PC 20 dec. 2005
3. Secretary Constantinescu Viorel deputy PD-L
4. Members Almăjanu Marin deputy PNL
5.   Borbély László deputy UDMR
6.   Cârlan Dan senator PD-L
7.   Ciontu Corneliu deputy PC
8.   Dumitrescu Gheorghe-Viorel senator PRM
9.   Georgescu Radu Cristian senator PSD
10.   Kerekes Károly deputy UDMR
11.   Liga Dănuț deputy PD-L
12.   Mălaimare Mihai Adrian deputy PNL 3 apr. 2007
13.   Mărășescu Nicolae senator PSD 19 mar. 2008
14.   Nicolicea Eugen deputy PSD
15.   Popa Nicolae deputy PNL
16.   Popescu Dan Ioan deputy PC
17.   Sârbu Marian deputy PSD

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name Member Group
1. Chairperson Voiculescu Dan
until 13 sep. 2007
senator PC
2. Vice-Chairperson Liga Dănuț
until 20 dec. 2005
deputy PD-L

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Diaconescu Cristian senator PSD 3 apr. 2007
2. Iorgovan Antonie senator PSD 3 apr. 2007 4 oct. 2007
3. Flutur Gheorghe senator PD-L 23 jun. 2008
4. Pardău Dumitru deputy PD-L 3 apr. 2007
5. Popp Cosmin Gabriel deputy PD-L 9 sep. 2008
6. Radu Octavian-Claudiu deputy PD-L 28 jun. 2005
7. Sârbu Mugurel Liviu deputy PD-L 20 jun. 2008
8. Voiculescu Dan senator PC 13 sep. 2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 20 november 2019, 11:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro