Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1990-1992 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Canada Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Canada

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Dumitrescu Florica deputy FSN
2. Vice-Chairperson Glăvan Ștefan senator FSN
3.   Iuruc Nicolae deputy PDAR
4. Secretary Jurcan Petru senator PNL
5. Members Aramă Viorel deputy FSN
6.   Ardelean Ioan deputy FSN
7.   Arhire Constantin deputy FSN
8.   Baranovschi Florin-Constantin deputy FSN
9.   Băteanu Nicolae deputy FSN
10.   Bejan Costache deputy PDAR
11.   Berechet Constantin deputy FSN
12.   Beznea Dumitru deputy FSN
13.   Blaga Ionel deputy FSN
14.   Brăneanu Dumitru deputy FSN
15.   Brezniceanu Alexandru deputy FSN
16.   Bujor Liviu deputy PNL
17.   Burcea Nicolae senator FSN
18.   Buruiană Aprodu Daniela deputy FSN
19.   Calinic Argatu Constantin deputy FSN
20.   Cazimir Ștefan deputy -
21.   Călueanu Dumitru senator PNL
22.   Căpățînă Octavian-Dan deputy PUNR
23.   Cărpinișianu Silviu senator FSN
24.   Cernescu Emanoil-Mihail senator FSN
25.   Chiriac Mihai deputy FSN
26.   Chirițescu Marcel deputy FSN
27.   Chivu Gheorghe deputy PDAR
28.   Ciocan Nicolae deputy FSN
29.   Ciuciu Vasile deputy FSN
30.   Cîrjoi Vasile deputy FSN
31.   Cojocaru Ioan-Paul deputy FSN
32.   Comănescu Alexandru deputy FSN
33.   Comișel Constanța deputy FSN
34.   Crăciun Gheorghe deputy FSN
35.   Crețu Mircea deputy PUNR
36.   Dan Iosif senator FSN
37.   Diaconescu Dumitru deputy FSN
38.   Dogariu Octavian deputy FSN
39.   Drăgan Sabin-Adrian deputy FSN
40.   Dumitrache Constantin deputy FSN
41.   Dumitrescu Nichita deputy PNTCD
42.   Dumitru Elena deputy FSN
43.   Filimon Mircea deputy FSN
44.   Fleacă Dănuț Ioan deputy FSN
45.   Gafar Cantemir deputy FSN
46.   Gavaliugov Corneliu Dorin deputy FSN
47.   Găină Viorel deputy FSN
48.   Gioacăș Jenică senator FSN
49.   Gongu Petre deputy FSN
50.   Grigore Radu deputy PNL
51.   Hanganu Mihai deputy PDAR
52.   Hedea Vasile-Ionel deputy FSN
53.   Iețcu Ioan deputy Ecologist-SD
54.   Incze Bela deputy UDMR
55.   Ionescu Cazimir Benedict deputy FSN
56.   Ivanov Ananie deputy FSN
57.   Kozsokár Gábor senator UDMR
58.   Lazar Nicolai deputy FSN
59.   Luchin Milenco deputy Minorități
60.   Lungu Gheorghe deputy FSN
61.   Lupău Gheorghiță deputy FSN
62.   Madaras Lázár deputy UDMR
63.   Maerean Epifanie-Tiberiu deputy FSN
64.   Maior Gregoriu-Petru deputy PNTCD
65.   Marcu Ioan deputy FSN
66.   Mirea Stelian Corneliu deputy FSN
67.   Mischie Nicolae deputy FSN
68.   Moisei Filip deputy Ecologist-SD
69.   Munteanu Vasile deputy FSN
70.   Nagy Benedek deputy UDMR
71.   Nechifor Dumitru deputy FSN
72.   Nedelcu Ariton deputy PNL
73.   Nică Ilie deputy FSN
74.   Niculiță Cîndea-Ioan deputy FSN
75.   Nistor Vasile deputy FSN
76.   Oltean Ioan deputy FSN
77.   Orhei Constantin deputy FSN
78.   Paicu Ion deputy FSN
79.   Palade Gheorghe deputy FSN
80.   Pappa Dan Ionel deputy FSN
81.   Pârvu Constantin deputy FSN
82.   Pécsi Francisc deputy UDMR
83.   Petrescu Ovidiu Cameliu deputy FSN
84.   Pitca Adrian Constantin deputy FSN
85.   Popescu Barbu senator FSN
86.   Postolache Mihăiță senator FSN
87.   Preda Elena deputy FSN
88.   Rădăuceanu Dumitru deputy FSN
89.   Rădulescu Vasile deputy FSN
90.   Sandu Costin deputy FSN
91.   Sandu Nichita deputy FSN
92.   Simatiuc George deputy FSN
93.   Soare Mircea senator FSN
94.   Staicu Constantin Dan Dorin deputy FSN
95.   Stoica Mihail-Constantin deputy FSN
96.   Szilágyi Zsolt deputy UDMR
97.   Tahsin Gemil deputy Minorități
98.   Takács Albert Csaba deputy UDMR
99.   Tatu Bujor Septimiu deputy FSN
100.   Tătaru Ioan senator FSN
101.   Tcaciuc Ștefan deputy Minorități
102.   Toană Ion-Oltea deputy FSN
103.   Tocaci Emil senator PNL
104.   Tokay Gheorghe deputy UDMR
105.   Toth Iosif senator UDMR
106.   Tudor Mihai deputy FSN
107.   Turlacu Ioan deputy FSN
108.   Țepelea Gabriel deputy PNTCD
109.   Ureche Nicolai deputy FSN
110.   Ursache Ion deputy FSN
111.   Videanu Adriean deputy FSN
112.   Vilaia Alexandru Dan deputy FSN
113.   Vilău Ioan Adrian deputy FSN
114.   Zgorcea Ion deputy FSN

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupuntil
1. Amihăesei Ioan deputy FSN 23 apr. 1992
2. Burduja Marinel deputy FSN 10 oct. 1991
3. Ciobanu Nicolae deputy FSN 9 mar. 1992
4. David Mircea deputy FSN 13 apr. 1992
5. Dunca Nicolae senator FSN 4 may 1992
6. Enache Octavian deputy FSN 16 jan. 1992
7. Găvan Aurel deputy FSN 9 mar. 1992
8. Ispas Radu Mircea deputy FSN 16 jan. 1992
9. Popescu Bejat Ștefan Marian deputy FSN 16 apr. 1992
10. Stuparu Timotei deputy FSN 4 may 1992
11. Teodoriu Bujor-Bogdan deputy FSN 5 mar. 1992
12. Tocoian Iosif deputy FSN 16 apr. 1992
13. Manolache Adrian senator PNL 13 jun. 1991
14. Vaida Victor deputy Ecologist-SD 4 may 1992
15. Seracin Ioan deputy PDAR 11 feb. 1992

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 november 2019, 16:59
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro