Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > India Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India

Francisc Bárány
Francisc Bárány
deputy UDMR
Chairperson
since 21 feb. 1997
Costică Ciurtin
Costică Ciurtin
senator
Vice-Chairperson
since 21 feb. 1997
Radu Liviu Bara Viorel Cataramă Vasile-Mircea Cazacu Teodor Câmpean
Radu Liviu Bara
deputy PDSR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Viorel Cataramă
senator
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Vasile-Mircea Cazacu
deputy
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Teodor Câmpean
senator PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Mircea Ciumara Gavril Dejeu Paul Ghitiu Cazimir Benedict Ionescu
Mircea Ciumara
deputy PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Gavril Dejeu
deputy PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Paul Ghitiu
senator PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Cazimir Benedict Ionescu
senator
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Nicu Ioniță Aurel Miloș Petre Moldovan Nicolae Popa
Nicu Ioniță
deputy PDSR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Aurel Miloș
deputy USD-PD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Petre Moldovan
deputy USD-PSDR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Nicolae Popa
deputy
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Virgil Popescu Elena Preda George Șerban Mădălin-Ștefan Voicu
Virgil Popescu
senator PDSR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Elena Preda
senator
member
since 21 feb. 1997
George Șerban
deputy PNL
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Mădălin-Ștefan Voicu
deputy Minoritati
member
since 21 feb. 1997

Former members of the friendship group bureau

Gheorghe Șerban
Gheorghe Șerban
deputy PNȚCD
Secretary
since 21 feb. 1997
until 31 dec. 1998

Former members of the friendship group

Gheorghe Șerban
Gheorghe Șerban
deputy PNȚCD
Ion Mînzînă
Ion Mînzînă
senator PRM
since 21 feb. 1997
until 26 jun. 2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 25 february 2020, 12:10
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro