Nicolae-Liviu DRAGNEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until may 2019
Constituency no.36 TELEORMAN
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 29 may 2019 -
replaced by: Petre Cioaba

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2019 - Chairman - until may 2019
 sep. 2018 - feb. 2019 
 feb. - sep. 2018 
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 PRO-America Group - until may 2019 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until may 2019
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until may 2019