Laurenşiu NISTOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 22 october 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.52/2020
replaced by: Radu Barb

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (since feb. 2017) - Chairperson (until feb. 2018)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until feb. 2017) - Vice-Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint

Other commisions
Validation Committee (since feb. 2018) - Chairperson (until oct. 2020)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia - until oct. 2020 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic - until oct. 2020