Bogdan OLTEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.1
end of the mandate: 19 october 2009 - resignation
replaced by: Radu Stroe

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 - Vice-Chairman - until oct. 2009
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since apr. 2009)
Committee for Foreign Policy (until apr. 2009)

Inquiry committees