Ana Adriana S├FTOIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 1 february 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until feb. 2012 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2010
 - until feb. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Education (until feb. 2012)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until feb. 2012 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since mar. 2010
 - until feb. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands - since mar. 2010
 - until feb. 2012