Iacob PUȘCAȘ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.34 SIBIU, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until dec. 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since dec. 2013
 - until may 2016
 
independent  - since may 2016

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2013
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until may 2016
Member non-attached - since may 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Inquiry committees - joint
- deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cote d'Ivoire - until jun. 2014 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus - until jun. 2014 Secretary