Eugen TOMAC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.43 DIASPORA, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until sep. 2013
 
independent  - since sep. 2013

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until sep. 2013
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since mar. 2015
 - until jun. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since jul. 2016

Standing committees
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad - Chairperson (until sep. 2013)

Standing committees - joint
(mar. 2013 - apr. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - until jun. 2014 Chairperson