Sergiu-Constantin VIZITIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.7

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until may 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since may 2013

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until may 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since may 2013
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016

Standing committees
(since apr. 2014) - Vice-Chairperson (since jun. 2014)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (until apr. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until dec. 2013 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India