Cezar CIOATÃ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.9

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2013
PC-Conservator Party - since feb. 2013
 - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until dec. 2015
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since dec. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until feb. 2013
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since feb. 2013
 - until feb. 2013
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since feb. 2013
 - until may 2013
ALDE Parliamentary Group - since may 2013
 - until nov. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until feb. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea